2015 Boys 1A-3A State Champions

2017 Boys – Area 4 Champions

2017 Girls – Area 4 Runners-Up

2017 Soccer Schedule

For the 2017 and 2018 seasons, Westminster is in Area 4.   Other teams in Area 4 are: American Christian Academy (A.C.A)., Holy Spirit, Shades Mountain Christian, and The Capitol School

Please note that there could be some changes to this schedule.
VB – Varsity Boys, VG – Varsity Girls

  • Feb 17 Friday Lakeshore Shootout
    vs. Trinity @ Sportsblast #5: (W 5-0)
    vs. Gadsden City @ Sportsblast #1: (W 5-3)
  • Feb 18 Saturday Lakeshore Shootout
    vs. Pell City @ Sportsblast #5: (W 5-4)
    Lakeshore Shootout Silver Division Champions
  • Feb 21 Tuesday @ Montgomery Academy, VG , VB (rain out)
  • Feb 22 Wednesday Mountain Brook @ Home, VB (L 0-2)
  • Feb 28 Tuesday The Capitol School @ Home, VB (W 10-0)
  • West Alabama Invitational (Boys) – Tournament Winners
    vs. Demopolis (W 9-0)
    vs. Holt (W 7-0)
    vs. Hillcrest (10-0)
    Semi-Finals vs. Holy Spirit (W 2-1, PKs)
    Finals vs. Guntersville (W 3-0)
  • Friday West Alabama Invitational (Girls) – Tournament Winners
    vs. Hillcrest (W 10-0)
    vs. Mars Hill (W 8-1)
    vs. ACA (W 5-0)
    Semi-Finals vs. Hillcrest (W 5-0)
    Finals vs. Holy Spirit (W 3-0)
  • March 8 Wednesday @ Hewitt-Trussville, VG (L 0-3), VB (Tie 1-1)
  • March 13 Monday The Capitol School @ Home, VB (W 10-0)
  • March 18 Saturday Helena @ Home, VG (W 8-0)
  • March 21 Tuesday Briarwood @ Home, VG (L 1-4)
  • March 21 Tuesday @ Shades Mountain Christian, VB (W 10-0)
  • March 23 Thursday vs. Homewood @ Waldrop Stadium, VG (L 0-3), VB (L 0-3)
  • April 4 Tuesday @ Holy Spirit, VG ( W 5-4, PKs), VB (W 3-2)
  • April 6 Thursday Shades Mountain Christian @ Home, VB (W 10-0)
  • April 7 Friday @Indian Springs, VG (W 4-1), VB (T 1-1)
  • April 10 Monday Holy Spirit @ Home, VG (L 1-3), VB (W 1-0)
  • April 12 Wednesday ACA @ Home, VG (W 10-0), VB (W 7-0)
  • April 14 Friday Alma Bryant @ Home, VB (W 6-1)
  • April 15 Saturday Hewitt-Trussville – Cancelled
  • April 18 Tuesday Altamont @ Home, VG (W 3-0), VB (T 2-2)
  • April 20 Thursday @ Briarwood,  VG (L 2-7), VB (L 0-2)
  • April 21 Friday The Capitol School @ Home, VB (W 10-0)
  • April 22 Saturday @ ACA, VG (W 10-0), VB (W 1-0)
  • April 25 Tuesday Spain Park @ Home, VB (L 2-4)
  • April 27 Thursday @ Spain Park, VG (L 2-4)
  • April 27 Thursday @ Hoover, VB (L 1-7)
  • May 1 Monday, VB Playoffs vs. Prattville Christian Academy @ home (W 10-0)
  • May 2 Tuesday, VG Playoffs @ Indian Springs (W 3-2)
  • May 6 Saturday, VG Playoffs vs. Montgomery Academy @ Home, (5:00 p.m.)
  • May 6 Saturday, VB Playoffs @ Bayside Academy, (7:30 p.m.)
  • May 11 Thursday 1A-3A State Semi-Finals, VG (11:30 a.m.), VB (1:30 p.m.)
  • May 12 Friday 1A-3A State Finals, VB (5:00 p.m.), VG (7:00 p.m.)

If you have any questions, contact Coach Patrick Fitzgerald

 

Our soccer field is located on the upper school campus.

Address:

5079 Cahaba Valley Trace

Birmingham, Alabama  35242